Class Schedule

Fall 2019 session B: 10/21/2019 - 12/20/2019 Print this Schedule

Registration Deadline: 10/7/2019 (After this date, pay $15.00 per class registration fee.)

Multi-Class Discount: Sign up for more than one class, and get 10% off all classes after your first one!
(Less expensive classes are discounted first.)

List Filter:
 Show All Classes
 Only Show Beginner Classes
Class Instructor Day & Time Dates Notes Classes/Price
Silks 1
Becky Simmons
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $240.00
Hoop 1
Emily Soderberg
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $240.00
Handstand 1 Conditioning
Aaron Kozloff
Monday
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $230.00
Almost Full!
Silks 3: Silks 3-4
Becky Simmons
Monday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $240.00
Almost Full!
Straps 1
Aaron Kozloff
Monday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $270.00
Trapeze 2
Emily Soderberg
Monday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/21 - 12/16
No Class:
11/25
8 classes for $240.00
Inversion Bootcamp
Aaron Kozloff
Tuesday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $270.00
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Elizabeth Belle
Tuesday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Handstand 1 Conditioning
Aaron Kozloff
Tuesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $230.00
Sold Out!
Straps 2
Aaron Kozloff
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $270.00
Sold Out!
Almost Full!
Silks 2
Amy Schumaker
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Almost Full!
Silks Intro and Strength Building: POWER!
Emily Soderberg
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Trapeze 3: for non trapeze folks level 3 & up
Joelle Pendergrass
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Tena Berry
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Rope 3
Amy Schumaker
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/22 - 12/17
No Class:
11/26
8 classes for $240.00
Aerial Conditioning
Aaron Kozloff
Wednesday
7:00 am - 8:30 am
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $270.00
Active Flexibility
Aaron Kozloff
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $230.00
Kids Aerial
Mackenzie Prather
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $200.00
Intermediate Acro
Aaron Kozloff
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $270.00
Rope Intro and Strength Building
Amy Schumaker
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $240.00
Almost Full!
Straps 1
Aaron Kozloff
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $270.00
Almost Full!
Hoop 3
Emily Soderberg
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/23 - 12/18
No Class:
11/27
8 classes for $240.00
Multi-apparatus C-shaping
Aaron Kozloff
Amy Schumaker
Thursday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
8 classes for $270.00
Regular Open Aerial
Amy Schumaker
Thursday
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
$15-$20 each
Silks 4: Silks 4-5
Becky Simmons
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
10/31
11/28
7 classes for $210.00
Aerial Fitness 1: Conditioning for Aerialists
Joelle Pendergrass
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
8 classes for $240.00
Rope 3
Amy Schumaker
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
8 classes for $240.00
Mixed Vertical 3
Amy Schumaker
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
8 classes for $240.00
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Lisa Tang
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10/24 - 12/19
No Class:
11/28
8 classes for $240.00
Intro Tweens Aerial
Mackenzie Prather
Friday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
11/1 - 12/20
No Class:
11/29
7 classes for $175.00
Tween Aerial POWER!
Mackenzie Prather
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
11/1 - 12/20
No Class:
11/29
7 classes for $175.00
Tween Aerial 2
Amy Schumaker
w/ Mackenzie Prather
Saturday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
10/26 - 12/14
No Class:
11/30
7 classes for $210.00
Silks 1
Joelle Pendergrass
Saturday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
10/26 - 12/14
No Class:
11/30
7 classes for $210.00
Tween Aerial 1
Mackenzie Prather
Saturday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
10/26 - 12/14
No Class:
11/30
7 classes for $210.00
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Tena Berry
Saturday
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
11/2 - 12/21
No Class:
11/30
7 classes for $210.00
Regular Open Aerial
Tena Berry
Saturday
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
10/26 - 12/14
No Class:
11/30
$15-$20 each
Sold Out!
Slings 4
Alyson Domoto
Sunday
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
7 classes for $210.00
Sold Out!
Almost Full!
Intermediate Silks
Alyson Domoto
Sunday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
7 classes for $210.00
Almost Full!
Slings 2
Tena Berry
Sunday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
7 classes for $210.00
Regular Open Aerial
Emily Soderberg
Sunday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
$15-$20 each
Hoop Intro and Strength Building
Emily Soderberg
Sunday
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
7 classes for $210.00
Slings 1
Tena Berry
Sunday
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
10/27 - 12/15
No Class:
12/1
7 classes for $210.00

Fall 2019 session A: 9/2/2019 - 10/13/2019 Print this Schedule

Registration Deadline: 8/19/2019 (After this date, pay $15.00 per class registration fee.)

Multi-Class Discount: Sign up for more than one class, and get 10% off all classes after your first one!
(Less expensive classes are discounted first.)

List Filter:
 Show All Classes
 Only Show Beginner Classes
Class Instructor Day & Time Dates Notes Classes/Price
Mixed Vertical 4
Amy Schumaker
Monday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $190.00
Sold Out!
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Brooke Brasfield
w/ Amy Schumaker
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Silks 1
Becky Simmons
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Hoop 1
Emily Soderberg
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Almost Full!
Silks Choreography 2019 Showcase
Becky Simmons
Monday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Sold Out!
Trapeze 2
Emily Soderberg
w/ Tena Berry
Monday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/2 - 10/7 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Elizabeth Belle
Tuesday
9:30 am - 10:30 am
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Silks 1
Joelle Pendergrass
w/ Elizabeth Belle
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Silks 2
Amy Schumaker
w/ Tena Berry
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Silks Intro and Strength Building: POWER!
Emily Soderberg
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Silks & Slings Intro and Strength Building
Tena Berry
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Hoop & Trapeze 3 & Up!
Joelle Pendergrass
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/3 - 10/8 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Almost Full!
Kids Aerial
Mackenzie Prather
w/ Brooke Brasfield
Amy Schumaker
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
9/4 - 10/9 6 classes for $150.00
Almost Full!
Almost Full!
Hoop 3
Emily Soderberg
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/4 - 10/9 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Almost Full!
Intermediate Mixed Vertical
Amy Schumaker
Thursday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $190.00
Almost Full!
Showcase Open Aerial
Tena Berry
Thursday
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
9/5 - 10/10 $15-$20 each
Mixed Vertical 4
Amy Schumaker
Becky Simmons
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Aerial Fitness 1: Conditioning for Aerialists
Joelle Pendergrass
w/ Tena Berry
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Slings 4
Alyson Domoto
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Mixed Vertical 2
Amy Schumaker
w/ Joelle Pendergrass
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $190.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Silks Intro and Strength Building
Lisa Tang
w/ Christine Knapp
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
9/5 - 10/10 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Intro Tweens Aerial
Mackenzie Prather
w/ Tena Berry
Friday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
9/6 - 10/11 6 classes for $150.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Tween Aerial POWER!
Mackenzie Prather
w/ Tena Berry
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
9/6 - 10/11 6 classes for $150.00
Sold Out!
Sold Out!
Tween Aerial 1: Tweens Aerial Choreograhy
Mackenzie Prather
w/ Amy Schumaker
Saturday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
9/7 - 10/12 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Showcase Open Aerial
Tena Berry
Saturday
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
9/7 - 10/12 $15-$20 each
Regular Open Aerial
Tena Berry
Saturday
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
9/7 - 10/12 $15-$20 each
Almost Full!
Mixed Apparatus 3 Choreography 2019 Showcase
Alyson Domoto
Sunday
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
9/8 - 10/13 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Almost Full!
Slings Choreography 2019 Showcase
Tena Berry
Sunday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
9/8 - 10/13 6 classes for $180.00
Almost Full!
Sold Out!
Intermediate Silks
Alyson Domoto
w/ Becky Simmons
Sunday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
9/8 - 10/13 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Strength and Stretch
Alyson Domoto
Sunday
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
9/8 - 10/13 6 classes for $75.00
Regular Open Aerial
Emily Soderberg
Sunday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
9/8 - 10/13 $15-$20 each
Sold Out!
Hoop Intro and Strength Building
Emily Soderberg
w/ Lisa Tang
Sunday
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
9/8 - 10/13 6 classes for $180.00
Sold Out!
Almost Full!
Slings 1
Tena Berry
Sunday
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
9/8 - 10/6 5 classes for $150.00
Almost Full!

Workshops

Class Instructor Days & Times Cost
Silks Sampler!
Joelle Pendergrass
9/28
10:30 am - 11:30 am
$30.00
Physics of Spinning with Charlie Faraday TBD
9/28
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
$70.00
Silks Sampler!
Joelle Pendergrass
10/12
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
$30.00
Silks Sampler!
Joelle Pendergrass
10/26
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
$30.00